"Just live your life . Pedehal dengan kata-kata manusia . .

Thursday, February 18, 2010

!U-Kiss Profile

U-Kiss (유키스) is a 6-member Korean boy band under NH Media. They debuted in 2008 with a single album entitled “어리지 않아” (Not Young). Their first single is said to be a fusion of the typical kpop as well as a "dirty south" style which was entirely composed by the Brave Brothers.

U-Kiss is comprised of 6 boys – two of which came from or were former members of another group, Xing (Kevin and Kibum). They are a multi-lingual group allowing them to communicate with fans in Korean, English, French, Chinese, Japanese, Portuguese, and Spanish.

U-Kiss Stands For:
U- Ubiquitous
K- Korean
I- International (Idol)
S- Super
S- Star

This shows their intention of becoming an international group with the member's ability to converse with different languages. Alexander can converse in seven languages (Spanish, Portuguese, Japanese, Cantonese, Mandarin, Korean and English). He has a flair for languages. Eli is articulate in English, Korean and Mandarin and DongHo in Mandarin. Kevin is fluent in English and KiBum can speak Japanese. They are not only ready for Asia, but also for the US and Europe as well.


Soo Hyun (수현) - Power Vocal SooHyun

Real Name: Shin Soo Hyun (신수현)
Birth date: March 11, 1989 (1989-03-11) (age 20)
Family: Parents, Older Sister & Younger Sister
Talents: R&B, Dance, Soccer, Singing, Piano
Facts: He was a trainee under Good Entertainment and JYP Entertainment before.

Alexander (알렉산더)

Real Name: Alexander (알렉산더) Lee Eusebio
Birth date: July 29, 1989 (1989-07-29) (age 19)
Family: Parents, Older Sister
Talents: English, Chinese, Portuguese, Japanese, Rap
Facts: He can speak 7 different languages.

Ki Bum (기범) - Assumed Leader / Talkative KiBum

Real Name: Kim Ki Bum (김기범)
Birth date: December 29, 1990 (1990-12-29) (age 18)
Family: Parents, Older Brother
Talents: Composing Music, Poppin' Dance, Japanese, Piano, Singing, Composing
Facts: He is the younger brother of SS501's Kim Hyung Joon, he's a former member of Xing. He can speak in Japanese.

Eli (일라이) - Charismatic Eli

Real Name: Eli (일라이) / Kim Kyoung Jae (김경재)
Birth date: March 13, 1991 (1991-03-13) (age 18)
Family: Parents, Older Sister, Younger Sister
Talents: Taekwondo, Kung Fu, English, Chinese, Rap
Facts: He was born in LA then he moved to Washington DC. He then went to Beijing to study, so he knows Mandarin. He learned Kung Fu and Taekwondo for 12 years. He can speak English fluently.

Kevin (케빈) - Smiling Angel Kevin

Real Name: Kevin (케빈) / Woo Sung Hyun (우성현)
Birth date: November 25, 1991 (1991-11-25) (age 17)
Family: Parents, Older Sister
Talents: Poppin' Dance, Guitar, Piano, English, Singing
Facts: He lived in California/San Francisco, so he's also fluent in English. Along with KiBum, he is also a former member of Xing.

Dong Ho (동호) - Cute Magnae DongHo

Real Name: Shin Dong Ho (신동호)
Birth date: June 29, 1994 (1994-06-29) (age 14)
Family: Parents, Older Brother
Talents: Golf, Drums, Chinese, Soccer
Facts: He studied in Beijing so he could communicate in Mandarin. He is the Magnae or youngest of the group.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Ask me anything , i will reply as soon as possible . xoxo


Maklumat yg terkandung dalam blog ini merupakan pandangan peribadi penulis sahaja melainkan dinyatakan sebaliknya yang disertakan dengan rujukan. Sebarang persamaan dgn mana-mana individu sama ada yg hidup ataupun mati adalah secara kebetulan dan tidak disengajakan. Sebarang penggunaan artikel atau foto peribadi penulis adalah TIDAK dibenarkan kecuali dengan syarat artikel dan foto tersebut dipautkan (backlink) ke laman entri asal. Penulis tidak akan bertanggungjawab terhadap sebarang impak negatif yang disebabkan oleh penggunaan maklumat yang diperolehi dari laman blog ini.


Target selepas 3 bulan bekerja !